Niagara Go-Karts and Mini Putt - Tickets

  Items In Cart: 0     SubTotal $ 0.00     View Cart 

Niagara Go-Karts and Mini Putt Privacy Protection Policy

Niagara Go-Karts and Mini Putt is committed to protecting your privacy. 
Niagara Go-Karts and Mini Putt is also subject to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), which is Canada's privacy law.

What Information do we Collect and How do we use it?

Personal Information is defined as information about any identifiable individual. This may include information such as your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, email address, credit card number and expiration date. This information will only be used for the purpose of the processing of a consented transaction.

We do not obtain personal information about you other than that which you choose to provide, and we will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise disclose the personal information you provide to anyone outside of Niagara Go-Karts and Mini Putt and their advertising and promotional agencies and consultants, except when authorized by law or by your explicit consent.

If you have given us express permission to do so, we may use your information to administer contests or other promotional features and/or to occasionally notify you about important additions or changes to Niagara Go-Karts and Mini Putt , or the Web Site, new services, and special offers we think you will find valuable.

The Niagara Go-Karts and Mini Putt Web site uses a secure server to ensure secure transactions. You are protected by Starfield Secure Certification Authority. Your credit card information as well as your personal information is converted into tiny bits of encrypted code that cannot be read by others during transmission. Our servers use this technology to protect your information. These safeguards make your transactions safe and reliable.

Do You Use Cookies?

Like most web sites, our Site uses cookies to help it keep track of your visits to our Web Site and track the effectiveness of our online marketing. Cookies by themselves do not tell us your e-mail address or other personal identifiable information, however once you choose to furnish the site with this information it may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. If this practice is of concern to you, the "help" portion of the tool bar will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable cookies altogether.

Your Consent

By using our Web Site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Niagara Go-Karts and Mini Putt , their advertising and promotional agencies and consultants.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it, always ensuring compliance with PIPEDA.

 If you do not agree with our Privacy policy please do not use this site. We reserve the right, at our complete discretion to change, modify, add or remove portions of this policy at any time. Your continued use of this site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean that you accept these changes.

How To Contact Us Regarding Privacy:

 You may, at any time request to view your personal information, tell us to stop using it or retaining it, via written request to:

Niagara Go-Karts and Mini Putt
7104 Kinsmen Crt
Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S5
Phone: 905-356-9030
Fax: 905-356-8612
 

This policy was last updated May 27, 2010.          Thank you for visiting our site.





Privacy Protection Policy Terms and Conditions

7104 Kinsmen Crt. Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada, L2E 6S5
Tel: 905-356-9030   Fax: 905-356-8612

WebNet Logics Inc. © 2009

Copyright 2007 Niagara Go-Karts | Site Design by WebNet Logics
gokarts Mini Putt Hours Groups Video Contact Buy Tickets